Rating
Be the first to write a review

Tulips & Narcissus Pot Luck Mixture Set of 50 Bulbs

120-9019
SHARE THIS
$38.95
or 6 FlexPay of $6.49
FREE SHIPPING

ONLY 3 LEFT
MAY NOT ARRIVE BY CHRISTMAS

Overview & Details

Tulips & Narcissus Pot Luck Mixture Set of 50 Bulbs
Get your garden spring-ready with this mix of daffodils and tulips in bright, beautiful colors. In just one swathe, you get the color you've been craving all winter long.

What You Get
  • 50 bulbs


This item is not for sale to customers in Alaska, Hawaii, Guam, Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands. It cannot be shipped to a P.O. Box. Orders must have a physical address.
Shop all Van Zyverden
Common Names: Tulips and Daffodils
Genus: Tulipa and Narcissus
Annual/Perennial: Perennial
Sun/Shade Requirements: Full sun to partial shade
USDA Hardiness Zones: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
Planting Space Distance: 4 to 8"
Height at Maturity: 16 to 18"
Spread at Maturity: 4 to 8"
Bloom Period: Spring
Preferable Type of Soil: Well-drained
Watering Needs: Low-medium
Country of Origin: The Netherlands

Features

Planting Instructions
  • In USDA zones 8-10, refrigerate the bulbs for no less than 8 weeks and plant them in the garden before frost, but not as early as in the northern part of the country
  • Best planted in late fall
  • Planting in a lightly shaded area will keep them cool and prolong blooming
  • To ensure optimal results, allow adequate space and sunlight
  • Plant at the appropriate depth

Continuing Care
  • Feed with a well-balanced fertilizer
  • Remove the flowers as soon as they die, and allow the leaves to yellow before removing

Reviews

Tulips & Narcissus Pot Luck Mixture Set of 50 Bulbs

At HSN, we love our customers… and their opinions. Share your thoughts by writing a Customer Review. Not only will your voice be heard, but you can:

  • Elevate your favorites to Customer Picks
  • Share your insider knowledge with other shoppers
  • Help determine what types of products we sell
So go ahead and dish… we’re all listening!